CVEN69W-V4

CVEN69W-V4

Technical Highlights

  • Power of 130 watts RMS and 260 watts max., impedance 4 ohms.
  • Frequency range from 45Hz to 25kHz, speaker size 164x235mm.
  • 6"x9" mid-woofer for premium audio playback.
  • More technical details
Regular price €179.99
Regular price €179.99 selling price €179.99
2% discount with credit card

Your price match offer

ProductCVEN69W-V4

including VAT
Estimated delivery: Sep 28–Oct 5.
x pair
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bancontact
  • BLIK
  • EPS
  • Google Pay
  • iDEAL Wero
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • MobilePay
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Twint
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Delivery & availability

The selected variant is not currently in stock at Masori and is sourced from the supplier. Refer to the estimated delivery window above.

Orders ship together based on the item with the longest lead time. If you need something sooner, ask by email about a possible partial shipment beforehand.

Shipping costs and options depend on the destination. Check the shipping calculator; final costs are shown before placing the order.

Email us the product, car, existing system and budget. We will offer an alternative available sooner.

Ask for an alternative available sooner

Reply in 1–3 working days · Mon–Fri

1 year extra warranty

Every product purchased from Masori includes an additional year of warranty in the third year after purchase (months 25–36). We cover repair or replacement free of charge for covered warranty claims. Automatic and free – exclusively for Masori customers. Your statutory rights remain unaffected.

Warranty terms
Regular price €179.99
Regular price €179.99 selling price €179.99

The CVEN69W-V4 from Vibe is a 6x9 inch mid-bass speaker, characterized by its compact dimensions of 164 x 235 mm. With a power handling of 130 Watts RMS and a maximum power handling of 260 Watts, it offers impressive performance. The impedance of 4 Ohm and a wide frequency response of 45Hz to 25kHz ensure versatile sound reproduction. These features make the CVEN69W-V4 an interesting choice for anyone looking for an efficient and powerful speaker.

Features

  • 6x9 inch mid-bass speaker
  • Speaker size: 164 x 235mm
  • Power handling RMS 130 Watts
  • Power handling MAX 260 Watts
  • Impedance: 4 Ohm
  • Frequency response: 45Hz - 25kHz

Frequently Asked Questions about CVEN69W-V4


What are the dimensions of the Vibe CVEN69W-V4 speaker?

The CVEN69W-V4 from Vibe has dimensions of 164 x 235mm, which is typical for a 6"x9" Mid-Woofer. This size makes it ideal for various applications in optimizing the acoustics of your vehicle. When installing, you should ensure that the available space in the vehicle corresponds to these specific dimensions to ensure optimal compatibility and sound performance. Especially if you want to upgrade your car for peak sound, paying close attention to the measurements is essential to avoid interference and installation difficulties.

What is the power handling of the CVEN69W-V4 speaker?

The Vibe CVEN69W-V4 offers an RMS power handling of 130 Watts and a maximum power handling of 260 Watts. These values are crucial for the sound quality and volume that the speaker can achieve without distortion. If you enjoy listening to loud music or appreciate strong bass notes, it is important to choose an Amplifier that meets these requirements. The power handling thus gives you flexibility in choosing the right amplifier and ensures clear sound reproduction even at high volumes.

What frequency range does the CVEN69W-V4 cover?

The frequency response of the CVEN69W-V4 ranges from 45Hz to 25kHz. This means that the speaker can cover both deep bass frequencies and high frequencies, ensuring comprehensive sound quality. Such a wide frequency range is beneficial for music lovers who value full and detailed sound reproduction. With the broad frequency coverage, you can expect the speaker to skillfully reproduce all important areas of a music track, whether in movies, music, or other audio sources.

What impedance does the CVEN69W-V4 have and how does it affect sound quality?

The CVEN69W-V4 has an impedance of 4 Ohm. This impedance is crucial for the efficiency of the speaker and its compatibility with the amplifier system. A lower impedance, such as 4 Ohm, can typically handle more power from an amplifier, leading to a louder and more powerful sound. When selecting an amplifier, you should ensure that it supports the same impedance function to achieve the best performance and sound quality without overloading the speaker.

How do I install the Vibe CVEN69W-V4 in my vehicle?

Installing the CVEN69W-V4 requires consideration of the precise dimensions of 164 x 235mm, making it compatible with numerous vehicle models. Always check the installation space in your vehicle to ensure that no resistance or lack of space complicates the installation. When installing, it is advisable to optimize the speaker positioning to distribute the sound as best as possible within the interior. Use an appropriate set of screws and consider the connection to the amplifier system to ensure optimal sound performance.

What speaker size does the Vibe CVEN69W-V4 have?

The CVEN69W-V4 is designed as a 6"x9" Mid-Woofer, making it perfect for upgrading and enhancing the sound system in vehicles. This size is very common and allows for improved bass reproduction as well as robust performance in the midrange. A speaker of this size offers a balanced sound that is suitable for both modern music with strong bass notes and classical compositions with subtler tones. It is important to pay attention to such descriptions when upgrading the audio system to meet your personal sound preferences.

How does the power handling of the CVEN69W-V4 affect sound quality?

The power handling of the CVEN69W-V4 at 130 Watts RMS and 260 Watts MAX is crucial for audio performance. A higher RMS power handling means that the speaker can continuously process higher levels, which is particularly important for deep and powerful bass reproduction. High power ratings mean that the speaker can also be operated at maximum volumes without sound degradation. This allows you to listen to music loudly and clearly without distortion or damage to the speaker, even under demanding use.

What sound quality can I expect from the CVEN69W-V4 based on its frequency response?

The CVEN69W-V4 offers outstanding sound quality with its frequency response of 45 Hz to 25 kHz, as it covers deep bass and clear highs. With music tracks that have a wide spectrum, you can expect all frequency-related details to be reproduced accurately. The balanced frequency response provides an intense listening experience, whether you favor lively beats or gentle melodies. Even at high volumes, the fidelity remains intact, making this speaker ideal for music lovers who appreciate closeness and clarity in their soundscape.

What advantage does the 4 Ohm impedance offer with the CVEN69W-V4?

The 4 Ohm impedance of the CVEN69W-V4 is advantageous as it allows for more efficient power consumption and provides greater power reserves for high sound quality. This efficiency is crucial for achieving high-quality, powerful sounds even at lower amplifier outputs. It is particularly important in HiFi systems that lack power to achieve maximum efficiency. This enables dynamic and vibrant sound reproduction with precise bass and clearly defined highs without power losses or distortions, making the speaker an ideal choice for discerning listeners.

What tips are there for the optimal placement of the CVEN69W-V4?

For optimal placement of the CVEN69W-V4 in the car, you should position the speaker so that the sound is evenly distributed throughout the interior. The dimensions of 164 x 235 mm fit into many vehicle speaker cutouts, but it is important to avoid space conflicts that could affect sound propagation. Make sure to mount the speaker in a stable location to minimize unwanted vibrations. A precise and firm fit significantly enhances sound quality and prevents harmful resonances that could negatively impact the sound.

Manufacturer information/responsible person

SONOAUTO AB
Brodalsvägen 1B
433 38 Partille
Sweden
+46 (0) 31 44 44 12

info@sonoauto.se

Your advantages with Masori


  • 3-year warranty

    Exclusive to Masori

  • Price guarantee

    Your price advantage

  • Pay in instalments

    Klarna & PayPal

  • Customer reviews

    Real experiences

  • An upgrade for your car and budget

    Advice by email

Recently viewed products